Abdul Rahman Yasin

106 21


Wanted by the FBI:

Damage by means of fire or an explosive; damage by means of fire or an explosive to U.S. property; transport in interstate commerce an explosive; destruction of motor vehicles or motor vehicle facilities; conspiracy to commit offense or defraud the U.S.; aiding and abetting; penalty of death or life imprisonment when death results; assault of a federal officer in the line of duty; commission of a crime of violence through the use of a deadly weapon or device.


Description:

Born April 10, 1960 in Bloomington, Indiana, Yasin is male, five-foot ten-inches in height, weighs 180 pounds, with black hair, brown eyes and an olive complexion. Yasin possibly has a chemical burn scar on his right thigh.

Aliases:

Abdul Rahman Said Yasin, Aboud Yasin, Abdul Rahman S. Taha, Abdul Rahman S. Taher

Remarks:

Yasin is an epileptic.

Caution:

Abdul Rahman Yasin is wanted for his alleged participation in the terrorist bombing of the World Trade Center, New York City, on February 26, 1993, which resulted in six deaths, the wounding of numerous individuals, and the significant destruction of property and commerce. He should be considered armed and dangerous.

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $5 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Abdul Rahman Yasin

What to Do:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact your Local FBI Office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

"Society & Culture & Entertainment" MOST POPULAR