TV Listings Alphabetically, By Show

106 57
MOVIES ON TV
4:44 Last Day on Earth (2011) – Tue Jun 25 10 pm (SHOWB)
9 (2009) – Mon Jul 1 2:31 am (USA)
A Clockwork Orange (1971) – Tue Jun 25 10 pm (Sundance)
A Sound of Thunder (2005) – Mon Jun 24 1:50 am (HBOF)
Adrenalin: Fear the Rush (1996) – Sun Jun 30 4:35 am (SHOWB)
Alien (1979) – Tue Jun 25 1:30 pm (ACMAX)
... – Mon Jul 1 12:30 pm (AMC)
Alien Resurrection (1997) – Wed Jun 26 4:30 pm (ACMAX)
Alien vs. Predator (2004) – Mon Jun 24 12:20 pm (MAX)
...

– Wed Jun 26 6:20 pm (ACMAX)
Aliens (1986) – Tue Jun 25 3:25 pm (ACMAX)
All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 (1996) – Sat Jun 29 4:35 pm (STZK)
Another Earth (2011) – Mon Jun 24 3:50 am (ACMAX)
Area 51 (2011) – Thu Jun 27 9 am (Syfy)
Arthur and the Invisibles (2006) – Tue Jun 25 9:15 am (HDNETMV)
Ba'al: The Storm God (2008) – Fri Jun 28 8 am (Syfy)
Babylon A.D. (2008) – Fri Jun 28 10 am (FX)
Back to the Future (1985) – Fri Jun 28 4 pm (STZK)
Back to the Future Part III (1990) – Sat Jun 29 6 pm (STZK)
Battle for Terra (2007) – Wed Jun 26 9 am (HDNETMV)
Battle of Los Angeles (2011) – Thu Jun 27 1 pm (Syfy)
Battle: Los Angeles (2011) – Mon Jul 1 8 pm (FX)
Battlefield Earth (2000) – Tue Jun 25 2:45 pm (5MAX)
Battleship (2012) – Mon Jul 1 9:15 am (HBOLAT)
Blade Runner (1982) – Mon Jul 1 9:50 pm (ENCORE)
Care Bears: The Giving Festival (2010) – Sun Jun 30 9:30 am (ENCFAM)
Care Bears: To the Rescue (2010) – Thu Jun 27 8:05 am (ENCFAM)
Casper (1995) – Tue Jun 25 11:45 am (ENCORE)
Catwoman (2004) – Sun Jun 30 2 am (Syfy)
Christmas Carol: The Movie (2001) – Wed Jun 26 6:45 am (STZK)
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant (2009) – Sat Jun 29 2 am (USA)
Clash of the Titans (1981) – Mon Jun 24 5:30 pm (IFC)
Click (2006) – Thu Jun 27 10:15 am (ENCORE)
Contact (1997) – Sun Jun 30 9 am (Syfy)
Daffy Duck's Quackbusters (1988) – Sat Jun 29 4:05 am (HBO C)
Dark Shadows (2012) – Tue Jun 25 4:15 pm (HBOLAT)
Dazzle (2000) – Tue Jun 25 8:30 am (ENCFAM)
Delgo (2008) – Sat Jun 29 9 am (BOOM)
District 9 (2009) – Wed Jun 26 8:30 am (IFC)
Donovan's Brain (1953) – Thu Jun 27 10 am (TCM)
Doom (2005) – Tue Jun 25 1:04 pm (Spike)
Dragon Hunters (2008) – Wed Jun 26 7:30 am (HDNETMV)
Dragon Wasps (2012) – Mon Jul 1 4 pm (Syfy)
Earthstorm (2006) – Sun Jun 30 8:05 am (ENCRA)
Edward Scissorhands (1990) – Mon Jun 24 3:35 pm (HBOSIG)
...

– Tue Jun 25 6 am (HBOLAT)
Elf (2003) – Mon Jun 24 11:25 am (STZK)
Enchanted (2007) – Mon Jul 1 8 pm (DISN)
Escape From New York (1981) – Mon Jun 24 12:35 am (HDNETMV)
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind (2004) – Mon Jun 24 2 pm (TMCX)
Extraterrestre (2011) – Thu Jun 27 3:15 am (HBOSIG)
Field of Dreams (1989) – Fri Jun 28 1:15 pm (5MAX)
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001) – Tue Jun 25 12:45 pm (ENCRA)
Flesh Wounds (2011) – Tue Jun 25 4:10 am (SHOWB)
Fortress 2: Re-Entry (1999) – Mon Jul 1 7:35 am (ENCRD)
From Time to Time (2009) – Mon Jul 1 10:30 am (SHOWB)
Galaxy Quest (1999) – Thu Jun 27 12:15 am (AMC)
Girl vs. Monster (2012) – Tue Jun 25 9 pm (DISN)
Godzilla (1998) – Sat Jun 29 5 pm (Syfy)
H.G. Wells' War of the Worlds (2005) – Tue Jun 25 1:50 pm (SHOWB)
Hancock (2008) – Mon Jul 1 6 pm (FX)
Happily N'Ever After (2007) – Fri Jun 28 7:30 am (HDNETMV)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011) – Mon Jul 1 1 pm (HBOLAT)
... – Mon Jul 1 1 pm (HBO)
Harry Potter And The Prisoner Of Azkaban (2004) – Sun Jun 30 7:30 am (MOMAX)
Hook (1991) – Wed Jun 26 8 pm (BBCA)
I, Robot (2004) – Tue Jun 25 4:45 pm (MOMAX)
In His Father's Shoes (1997) – Mon Jun 24 4:35 am (SHOWB)
In Time (2011) – Mon Jul 1 9 am (MAX)
Iron Man 2 (2010) – Thu Jun 27 6:30 pm (FX)
Jack (1996) – Sat Jun 29 11:15 am (SHOWB)
John Carter (2012) – Mon Jun 24 3:05 am (STZK)
Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (2012) – Mon Jun 24 11 am (HBOF)
Jurassic Park (1993) – Sat Jun 29 2:15 am (STZK)
K-Pax (2001) – Mon Jun 24 6:45 am (MOMAX)
King Kong (2005) – Mon Jul 1 8 pm (AMC)
Krull (1983) – Fri Jun 28 8:35 pm (ENCFAM)
Late for Dinner (1991) – Fri Jun 28 1:15 pm (ENCSUS)
Legend (1985) – Sat Jun 29 12:30 pm (ENCRA)
Life-Size (2000) – Mon Jun 24 11 pm (Style)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003) – Mon Jul 1 11 am (HBOF)
Más Que a Nada en el Mundo (2006) – Fri Jun 28 12 pm (CINL)
Meet Joe Black (1998) – Tue Jun 25 8:15 am (MAX)
Megafault (2009) – Thu Jun 27 7 pm (Syfy)
Melancholia (2011) – Mon Jun 24 3 pm (Showtime 2)
Men in Black (1997) – Mon Jun 24 12 am (TBS)
Men in Black 3 (2012) – Mon Jun 24 10 pm (STARZ)
Men in Black II (2002) – Mon Jun 24 2 am (TBS)
Meteor Storm (2010) – Fri Jun 28 10 am (Syfy)
Michael (1996) – Mon Jun 24 10:10 am (ENCORE)
Miracle on 34th Street (1994) – Mon Jul 1 8 am (HBOSIG)
Mirrormask (2005) – Mon Jul 1 1:20 am (ENCFAM)
Molchanie doktora Ivensa (1973) – Mon Jul 1 3:45 am (C1RWN)
Monster House (2006) – Sun Jun 30 3 pm (HUB)
Monster Makers (2003) – Wed Jun 26 11:45 am (ENCFAM)
Monsters (2010) – Sun Jun 30 7:35 am (SHOWB)
Mostly Ghostly (2008) – Fri Jun 28 5 pm (DXD)
Next Floor (2008) – Mon Jun 24 5:45 am (Sundance)
No Escape (1994) – Thu Jun 27 2:55 am (HBO2)
Ondine (2009) – Mon Jun 24 7:45 am (TMC)
Paprika (2006) – Mon Jul 1 7:30 am (STZCI)
Paycheck (2003) – Thu Jun 27 1:10 pm (Show X)
Pete's Dragon (1977) – Mon Jul 1 9 am (HDNETMV)
Polar Storm (2009) – Fri Jun 28 6 pm (Syfy)
Predators (2010) – Fri Jun 28 11 pm (FX)
Priest (2011) – Wed Jun 26 10:30 pm (FX)
Princess Lillifee (2009) – Thu Jun 27 5:15 am (ENCFAM)
Project: Shadowchaser (1992) – Wed Jun 26 5:20 am (ENCRA)
Prometheus (2012) – Thu Jun 27 7:15 pm (HBO)
Reign Of Fire (2002) – Mon Jul 1 2 am (AMC)
Repeaters (2010) – Mon Jun 24 3:05 am (SHOWB)
Repo Man (1984) – Sun Jun 30 1:30 pm (ENCRA)
Rise of the Planet of the Apes (2011) – Mon Jun 24 2 pm (HBO2)
Ruby Sparks (2012) – Wed Jun 26 11:30 pm (5MAX)
Sea Beast (2009) – Tue Jun 25 10:35 am (SHOWB)
Seattle Superstorm (2012) – Fri Jun 28 4 pm (Syfy)
Serenity (2005) – Mon Jun 24 6:30 am (SHOWB)
Shadow Zone: My Teacher Ate My Homework (1997) – Wed Jun 26 8:45 am (SHOWB)
Showdown At Area 51 (2007) – Thu Jun 27 11 am (Syfy)
Shrek 2 (2004) – Mon Jun 24 10:15 am (MOMAX)
Signs (2002) – Sat Jun 29 1 pm (AETV)
... – Sat Jun 29 3:30 pm (AETV)
Sofia the First: Once Upon a Princess (2012) – Thu Jun 27 9 am (DISN)
Source Code (2011) – Mon Jun 24 12:40 am (TMC)
Spawn (1997) – Wed Jun 26 11:10 pm (ACMAX)
... – Sun Jun 30 7:20 am (ACMAX)
Species (1995) – Tue Jun 25 8 pm (WGN)
Spike (2008) – Mon Jul 1 5:35 pm (SHOWB)
Spy Kids 3: Game Over (2003) – Thu Jun 27 5:30 pm (STZE)
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World (2011) – Mon Jun 24 7:30 pm (TMCX)
Star Trek (2009) – Mon Jun 24 7 pm (FX)
... – Mon Jun 24 8 pm (FX)
Star Trek: Nemesis (2002) – Sun Jun 30 12:30 pm (Syfy)
Starship Troopers 2: Hero of the Federation (2004) – Mon Jun 24 12 am (G4)
Steel Dawn (1987) – Tue Jun 25 5:35 am (SHOWB)
Stonehenge Apocalypse (2010) – Thu Jun 27 11 pm (Syfy)
Storm War (2011) – Fri Jun 28 12 pm (Syfy)
Stranger Than Fiction (2006) – Mon Jun 24 6:20 am (STZE)
Superman II (1980) – Sat Jun 29 10:10 am (ACMAX)
Superman III (1983) – Tue Jun 25 2:50 am (ACMAX)
Surrogates (2009) – Fri Jun 28 8 am (FX)
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles II: The Secret of the Ooze (1991) – Fri Jun 28 8 pm (HUB)
Tekken (2010) – Mon Jun 24 11 pm (G4)
The 7 Adventures of Sinbad (2010) – Wed Jun 26 9:45 am (TMC)
The Core (2003) – Thu Jun 27 10:15 am (IFC)
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008) – Mon Jun 24 8:30 am (FX)
... – Mon Jun 24 9:30 am (FX)
The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008) – Mon Jun 24 12 pm (FX)
... – Mon Jun 24 1 pm (FX)
The Day the Fish Came Out (1967) – Mon Jun 24 11 am (FMC)
The Devil and Max Devlin (1981) – Thu Jun 27 6:40 am (TMC)
The Divide (2011) – Mon Jun 24 8:05 pm (ENCSUS)
The Fifth Element (1997) – Thu Jun 27 6:20 am (STZIB)
The Gene Generation (2007) – Thu Jun 27 2 am (Show X)
The Haunted Mansion (2003) – Wed Jun 26 10:15 am (ENCFAM)
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus (2009) – Mon Jun 24 12:30 pm (STZE)
The Island (2005) – Sun Jun 30 9 pm (5MAX)
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003) – Tue Jun 25 7:20 am (ENCRA)
The Matrix Reloaded (2003) – Thu Jun 27 1 am (MOMAX)
The Mummy (1999) – Sun Jun 30 1 pm (TELE)
The Mummy Returns (2001) – Sat Jun 29 8 pm (AMC)
The Pebble and the Penguin (1995) – Mon Jul 1 6 am (HDNETMV)
The Prestige (2006) – Mon Jun 24 8 pm (IFC)
The Red Sneakers (2002) – Fri Jun 28 4:55 am (STZIB)
The Scorpion King (2002) – Fri Jun 28 7 pm (Bravo)
The Secret of Moonacre (2009) – Mon Jun 24 4:40 am (SHOCSE)
The Secret World of Arrietty (2010) – Mon Jun 24 2:40 pm (STZK)
The Smurfs (2011) – Mon Jun 24 9 am (ENCFAM)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice (2001) – Wed Jun 26 7 am (ENCFAM)
The Terminators (2009) – Wed Jun 26 3 am (Syfy)
The Watch (2012) – Thu Jun 27 11:45 am (HBO2)
... – Sat Jun 29 8 pm (HBOLAT)
... – Sat Jun 29 8 pm (HBO)
They Live (1988) – Tue Jun 25 11:45 pm (ACMAX)
Total Recall (2012) – Wed Jun 26 5:30 am (STZIB)
Transformers (2007) – Fri Jun 28 8 pm (TBS)
Twelve Monkeys (1995) – Wed Jun 26 10:10 pm (ENCORE)
Ultraviolet (2006) – Wed Jun 26 7:30 am (ENCSUS)
Underworld (2003) – Mon Jun 24 10:50 pm (Spike)
Universal Soldier: Regeneration (2009) – Sun Jun 30 12 am (Spike)
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1961) – Mon Jun 24 1 pm (FMC)
What Dreams May Come (1998) – Mon Jun 24 9:30 am (Showtime 2)
When Time Expires (1997) – Tue Jun 25 5:40 am (Show X)
Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory (1971) – Sat Jun 29 11 pm (ABC Family)
Witchslayer Gretl (2012) – Sat Jun 29 1 pm (Syfy)
X-Men 2 (2003) – Sun Jun 30 7:30 pm (BBCA)
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009) – Fri Jun 28 8 pm (FX)
You Wish! (2003) – Sun Jun 30 2:30 am (DISN)
Zathura (2005) – Sun Jun 30 7:50 am (HDNETMV)
Subscribe to our newsletter
Sign up here to get the latest news, updates and special offers delivered directly to your inbox.
You can unsubscribe at any time

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

"Society & Culture & Entertainment" MOST POPULAR